Skip to main content

Website changes

We are changing our website to make it easier for you to access our services online. This is happening in phases so you'll start to notice some parts of the website looking different.

Find out more about the website changes

Overview

PartySeatsVotesShare of votes
Green Party09,3705.5%
Labour Party2547,80727.9%
Liberal Democrats418,87611%
UK Independence Party (UKIP)05020.3%
Conservative Party3460,83935.5%
Other1933,89019.8%
Totals82171,284 

Seats

Votes

Legend

Green Party
Labour Party
Liberal Democrats
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Conservative Party
Other

Share this page

The link was copied to the clipboard.