Members of the CYPT

The Children and Young People’s Trust consists of representatives from Youth Council, Schools, Colleges, Cheshire Police, the Local Authority, Health commissioners and providers, Housing, Public Health, the voluntary, community and faith sector and Cheshire Fire and Rescue Service.

The Children and Young People’s Trust is chaired by the Director of Prevention and Early Help from Cheshire East Council.

Members of the CYPT
NameRoleOrganisation
Olivia Co-Chair  Youth Council
Annalisa Co-Chair Youth Council
Callum Co-Chair Youth Council

Autumn

Co-Chair Youth Council

Brendan

Co-Chair Youth Council

Zac

Co-Chair Youth Council

Milly

Co-Chair Youth Council

Ruben

Co-Chair Youth Council

Emma

Co-Chair Youth Council

Jasmine

Co-Chair Youth Council
Georgia Co-Chair Youth Council

Ged Rowney

Interim Director of Children's Services

Cheshire East Council
Cllr Kathryn Flavell Portfolio Holder for Children and Families Cheshire East Council
Kerry Birtles Director of Children's Social Care Cheshire East Council
Ali Stathers-Tracey Director of Early Help and Prevention Cheshire East Council

Jacky Forster

Director of Education and Skills Cheshire East Council
Claire Williamson Head of Service: Education Participation and Pupil Support

Cheshire East Council

Mark Bayley Head of Service: Education Infrastructure and Outcomes Cheshire East Council
Laura Rogerson Interim Head of Service: Special Educational Needs and Disabilities and Head Teacher for Cared for Children Cheshire East Council
Gill Betton Head of Service - Children's Development and Partnerships Cheshire East Council

Nick Crick

Interim Head of Service: Cared for children and Care leavers

Cheshire East Council

Heather Baron

Head of Service: Early Help and Prevention

Cheshire East Council

Kate Rose

Head of Service: Children's Safeguarding

Cheshire East Council
Louise Hurst Head of Service: Child in Need and Child Protection Cheshire East Council
Dave Leadbetter Head of Service: Children’s Commissioning Cheshire East Council
Kay McIntyre Area Delivery Manager – Youth Support Service Participation/Youth Service
Annie Britton Lead Participation Worker Participation/Youth Service
Carrie-Anne Charlesworth Participation Worker Participation/Youth Service
Angela Murney Participation Worker Participation/Youth Service
Sophie Cliffe Participation Worker Participation/Youth Service
Gill Bremner Secondary Heads Representative Cheshire East Association Secondary Heads (CEASH)
Liz Jones 0-19 Service Lead Cheshire  East 0-19 Service
Fiona Campbell School Nurse  0-19 Service
Penny Hughes

Designated Clinical Officer (SEND)

Cheshire Clinical Commissioning Group
Lesley Bayliss

Clinical Champion for Children

Cheshire Clinical Commissioning Group
Sue Preston Wellbeing Representing voluntary, community and faith sector organisations The Children's Society
Carolyn McQuaker Representing voluntary, community and faith sector organisations Representing voluntary, community and faith sector organisations
Jess Burton and Sean Barlow Youth Engagement for Cheshire Fire Cheshire Fire and Rescue
Kyla Hall and Louise Cherrington Cheshire Constabulary Cheshire Police
Lesley Seal Senior Communications Officer Cheshire East Council

Find a service

Rate this page

How do you rate this page?