Crewe Parish Council - Election of Parish Councillors

Results for Crewe Parish Council  4 April 2013 - Election of Parish Councillors

Summary

  • Terry Beard and Christine Mary Bratherton have been elected for Crewe Parish Council - North Ward
  • Damian Craig Bailey, Joy Bratherton, Suzanne Marie Brookfield, Kevin Arthur Hickson, Peggy Martin and Benn Michael Minshall have been elected for Crewe Parish Council - East Ward
  • Igor Appilat, Mary Lilian Carline, Jill Rhodes, and Simon Yates have been elected for Crewe Parish Council - South Ward
  • Dawn Kay, Stuart Kay, Mike Russan and Nan Walton have been elected for Crewe Parish Council - West Ward
  • Tony Davison and Irene Faseyi have been elected for Crewe Parish Council - Central Ward
  • Chris Cull and Joe Lundie have been elected for Crewe Parish Council - St Barnabas Ward

Number of votes recorded

Crewe Parish Council - North Ward
SurnameOther namesParty NameNumber of votes recorded.
BEARD Terry Labour Party Candidate 345 Elected
BEBBINGTON Derek Nicholas Conservative Party Candidate 134  
BRATHERTON Christine Mary Labour Party Candidate 293 Elected
CLEWS Darryl James   122  
LEE Richard UK Independence Party 246  
WALING Christopher Alan Conservative Party Candidate 67  
Crewe Parish Council - East Ward
SurnameOther namesParty NameNumber of votes recorded.
BAILEY Damian Craig Labour Party Candidate 1133 Elected
BRATHERTON Joy Labour Party Candidate 1181 Elected
BROOKFIELD Suzanne Marie Labour Party Candidate 1124 Elected
FORD Richard Edward Independent 431  
HARGREAVES Peter Conservative Party Candidate 321  
HAYES Irene Jill Conservative Party Candidate 376  
HICKSON Kevin Arthur Labour Party Candidate 999 Elected
LEAT Lawrence UK Independence Party 714  
MARTIN Peggy Labour Party Candidate 1191 Elected
MINSHALL Benn Michael Labour Party Candidate 1020 Elected
TAYLOR Nick Liberal Democrat 254  
TODD Colin Fraser Conservative Party Candidate 283  
Crewe Parish Council - South Ward
SurnameOther namesParty NameNumber of votes recorded.
AHMED Jubeyar Conservative Party Candidate 207  
ANKERS Thomas Edwin Conservative Party Candidate 179  
APPILAT Igor Labour Party Candidate 606 Elected
CARLINE Mary Lilian Labour Party Candidate 686 Elected
DENSEM Barbara Jean Conservative Party Candidate 177  
GILL Linda Jeanne Alice Conservative Party Candidate 167  
ICKE Robert John Liberal Democrat 187  
MACFADYEN Rebecca Isobelle Liberal Democrat 146  
RHODES Jill Labour Party Candidate 673 Elected
WALKLATE James William UK Independence Party 289  
YATES Simon Labour Party Candidate 629 Elected
Crewe Parish Council - West Ward
SurnameOther namesParty NameNumber of votes recorded.
CANNON David John Liberal Democrat 203  
EDGAR Steven John Conservative Party Candidate 192  
HANDFORD Robert James UK Independence Party 378  
KAY DAWN Labour Party Candidate 663 Elected
KAY STUART Labour Party Candidate 649 Elected
RUSSAN Mike Labour Party Candidate 660 Elected
SUTTON Jonathan Liam Conservative Party Candidate 205  
TEBBITTS Max The Conservative Party Candidate 148  
WALTON Nan Labour Party Candidate 594 Elected
WEATHERILL Jacquie Conservative Party Candidate 264  
Crewe Parish Council - Central Ward
SurnameOther namesParty NameNumber of votes recorded.
CLUTTON James Raymond UK Independence Party 126  
DAVISON Tony Labour Party Candidate 290 Elected
FASEYI Irene Labour Party Candidate 288 Elected
LEPISZ Frank Zbyszek Conservative Party Candidate 43  
Crewe Parish Council - St Barnabas Ward
SurnameOther namesParty NameNumber of votes recorded.
BULL Daniel Thomas Conservative Party Candidate 94  
CULL Chris Labour Party Candidate 307 Elected
LUNDIE Joe Labour Party Candidate 251 Elected
WALKLATE Simon UK Independence Party 163  

 

Notice of election

An election is to be held for Parish Councillors for the following wards of Crewe Parish Council. The number of councillors to be elected for each particular ward of the Parish Council is shown as follows:

Number of councillors per ward
Name of Ward of Crewe Parish CouncilNumber of Councillors to be Elected
Crewe St Barnabas 2
Crewe Central 2
Crewe North 2
Crewe South 4
Crewe East 6
Crewe West 4
  • The poll will be held on Thursday 4th April 2013
  • The hours of poll will be 7.00am until 10.00pm.

Statement of Persons Nominated

Accessibility: some of the following documents may be inaccessible to assistive technologies. If you require assistance to access the information, please contact the elections team using the details at the bottom of this page.

Notices of Poll

In order to vote in these elections your name must be included on the electoral register. To check you are registered to vote contact the helpline number 0300 123 5016 or email electoral.information@cheshireeast.gov.uk .

Further Information


Rate this page

We value your feedback. How do you rate this information?